-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Amij

Map of Amij Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Amej,Amich-e Sad Khaneh,Amich-e Sad Khāneh,Amij,Amoj,Amowj,Amīch-e Şad Khāneh,Āmej,Āmij,Āmoj,Āmowj,آمج, Āmij

Amij

Welcome to the Amij google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āmij. See Amij photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āmij area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Amij
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.66921/66.33109
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:04
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Amij
  •  
Places near Amij

Online Dating

Amij Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Amij, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Amij, Afghanistan