Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Alidad

Map of Alidad Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alidad,`Alidad,‘Alīdād, Alidad


Welcome to the Alidad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Alidad. See Alidad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Alidad area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Alidad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:54
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Alidad
Places near Alidad

Online Dating

Alidad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Alidad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alidad, Afghanistan