Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Alak

Map of Alak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alak,الک, Alak


Welcome to the Alak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Alak. See Alak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Alak area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Alak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:34
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Alak
Places near Alak
Alak (0 km) Karamzār (3 km) Paytow (4.9 km) Ispichān (5.2 km) Shīnyah (5.4 km) Babalī (5.5 km) Karamzārak (5.7 km) Ishpushtah (5.8 km) Minah Qōlak (5.9 km) Qaryah-ye ‘Abd ur Razāq (5.9 km) Gīrbayd (6 km) Qafzār (6.4 km) Nowē Ghūljah (6.4 km) Palālēj (6.5 km) Ish Pushtah (6.5 km) Qōnaghak (6.5 km) Nowē Jow (6.7 km) Baydakān (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Alak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Alak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alak, Afghanistan