Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Ahangar

Map of Ahangar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ahangar,Ahengar,Akhingar,Āhangar,Āhengaṟ, Āhangar


Welcome to the Ahangar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āhangar. See Ahangar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āhangar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Ahangar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:33
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Ahangar
Places near Ahangar

Online Dating

Ahangar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ahangar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ahangar, Afghanistan