-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Tamazan

Map of Tamazan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tamazān

Tamazan

Welcome to the Tamazan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tamazān. See Tamazan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tamazān area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Tamazan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.63361/66.07889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:45
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Tamazan
  •  
Places near Tamazan

Online Dating

Tamazan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tamazan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tamazan, Afghanistan