-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Rah-e Tir

Map of Rah-e Tir Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rah-e Tir,Rāh-e Tīr,راه تیر, Rāh-e Tīr

Rah-e Tir

Welcome to the Rah-e Tir google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rāh-e Tīr. See Rah-e Tir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rāh-e Tīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Rah-e Tir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.56471/66.51757
  • Altitude: 2578 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:33
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Rah-e Tir
  •  
Places near Rah-e Tir
Shīwnah Tūghay (4.3 km) Dēwālak (4.4 km) Bālnah Tūghay (4.7 km) Ghowchak (5.1 km) Sang Kushtah (6.9 km) Shukurābād (7 km) Gildān (7.8 km) Ūshū (8.1 km) Sārangā (8.1 km) Bābak (8.3 km) Baṟaki (8.4 km) Marbūlāq (8.7 km) Waras̄-e Suflá (9.1 km) Darāztāq (9.8 km) Ūshū (10.1 km) Kudugh (10.2 km) Tūtmardān (10.4 km) Laḏūgak (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Rah-e Tir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rah-e Tir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rah-e Tir, Afghanistan