Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Chagzar

Map of Chagzar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cagzar,Chagzar,Chagzār,Čagzār,چگزار, Chagzār


Welcome to the Chagzar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chagzār. See Chagzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chagzār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Chagzar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2634 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:09
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Chagzar
Places near Chagzar

Online Dating

Chagzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chagzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chagzar, Afghanistan