Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Ushu

Map of Ushu Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ushu,Ushu (1),Usu (1),Ūshū,Ūshū (1),Ūšū (1),اوشو, Ūshū


Welcome to the Ushu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ūshū. See Ushu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ūshū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Ushu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:53
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Ushu
Places near Ushu

Online Dating

Ushu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ushu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ushu, Afghanistan