Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Guzir

Map of Guzir Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gonzir,Gonzīṟ,Guzir,Guzīr,گزیر, Guzīr


Welcome to the Guzir google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Guzīr. See Guzir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Guzīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Guzir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3060 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:32
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Guzir
Places near Guzir

Online Dating

Guzir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Guzir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Guzir, Afghanistan