Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Injanak

Map of Injanak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Enjanak,Enjānak,Injanak,Injānak,انجانک, Injānak


Welcome to the Injanak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Injānak. See Injanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Injānak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Injanak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2953 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:36
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Injanak
Places near Injanak
Mangūr (1.2 km) Chūchān (1.4 km) Takht Chinār (2.8 km) Zirāt (2.9 km) Paytow (4.1 km) Rākhān (4.8 km) Lōy Shākōr (5.1 km) Būchakhānah (5.6 km) Kūrag (6.4 km) Girdak (7 km) Kōk Darah (7 km) Ūbūk (7.1 km) Khwājah Nayk Bāy (7.2 km) Jimaluq (7.2 km) Kōk Darah (7.3 km) Kōk Darah (7.9 km) Ūshū (8.8 km) Sowz Darah (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Injanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Injanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Injanak, Afghanistan