-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Girdi

Map of Koh-e Girdi Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Girdi,Kohe Gerdi,Kohe Geṟḏi,Kuh-e Gerdi,Kōh-e Girdī,Kūh-e Gerdī,کوه گردی, Kōh-e Girdī

Koh-e Girdi

Welcome to the Koh-e Girdi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Girdī. See Koh-e Girdi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Girdī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Girdi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.51473/66.79694
  • Altitude: 3378 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:28
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e Girdi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Girdi
Lōy Shākōr (4.4 km) Chūchān (7 km) Kōk Darah (7.2 km) Takht Chinār (7.7 km) Kōk Darah (7.9 km) Ghanjar (8 km) Sowz Darah (8 km) Khwājah Nayk Bāy (8.4 km) Būchakhānah (8.6 km) Mangūr (8.8 km) Sayyid Aḩmad (8.9 km) Kōk Darah (9.1 km) Deh-e Bāgh (9.9 km) Paytow (10 km) Ūbūk (10.2 km) Zirāt (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Girdi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Girdi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Girdi, Afghanistan