-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Qul-e Piaz

Map of Qul-e Piaz Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qole Pyaz,Qul-e Piaz,Qōle Pyāz,Qūl-e Pīāz, Qūl-e Pīāz

Qul-e Piaz

Welcome to the Qul-e Piaz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qūl-e Pīāz. See Qul-e Piaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qūl-e Pīāz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qul-e Piaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.52639/66.81556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:29
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Qul-e Piaz
  •  
Places near Qul-e Piaz
Lōy Shākōr (4.9 km) Ghanjar (6.5 km) Kōk Darah (6.9 km) Sowz Darah (7.2 km) Kōk Darah (7.6 km) Sayyid Aḩmad (7.8 km) Chūchān (8.3 km) Takht Chinār (8.7 km) Kōk Darah (8.8 km) Būchakhānah (8.8 km) Deh-e Bāgh (9.2 km) Ūbūk (10.2 km) Mangūr (10.4 km) Sar-e Mīr Ghulām (10.4 km) Khwājah Nayk Bāy (10.6 km) Paytow (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Qul-e Piaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qul-e Piaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qul-e Piaz, Afghanistan