Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Ishkanah Ghar

Map of Ishkanah Ghar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Eshkanah Ghar,Eshkānah Ghar,Eskana Ghar,Eškāna Ghar,Ishkanah Ghar,Ishkānah Ghar,اشکانه غر, Ishkānah Ghar

Ishkanah Ghar

Welcome to the Ishkanah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ishkānah Ghar. See Ishkanah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ishkānah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Ishkanah Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3724 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:19
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Ishkanah Ghar
Places near Ishkanah Ghar

Online Dating

Ishkanah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ishkanah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ishkanah Ghar, Afghanistan