Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Shakor

Map of Band-e Shakor Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Shakor,Band-e Shakowr,Band-e Shākowr,Band-e Shākōr,Bande Sakor,Bande Šākor,بند شاکور, Band-e Shākōr

Band-e Shakor

Welcome to the Band-e Shakor google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Shākōr. See Band-e Shakor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Shākōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Shakor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3483 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:40
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Band-e Shakor
Places near Band-e Shakor

Online Dating

Band-e Shakor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Shakor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Shakor, Afghanistan