-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Pam-e Awbayd

Map of Pam-e Awbayd Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pam-e Awbayd,Pam-e `Abed,Pame Awbed,Pām-e Awbayd,Pām-e ‘Ābed,Pāme Awbēḏ,پام اوبید, Pām-e Awbayd

Pam-e Awbayd

Welcome to the Pam-e Awbayd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pām-e Awbayd. See Pam-e Awbayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pām-e Awbayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Pam-e Awbayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.58682/66.84547
  • Altitude: 3854 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:16
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Pam-e Awbayd
  •  
Places near Pam-e Awbayd
Ghanjar (2.6 km) Sar-e Mīr Ghulām (4.1 km) Sayyid Aḩmad (4.7 km) Mīānah-ye Mīr Ghulām (5.4 km) Sowz Darah (5.5 km) Daryow (5.8 km) Kajak (6.1 km) Deh-e Bāgh (6.7 km) Jar-e Shōrah (6.8 km) Kōk Darah (7.1 km) Surkhak (7.3 km) Kōk Darah (7.3 km) Kōk Darah (7.8 km) Khatōk (7.9 km) Dīdawāz (8.1 km) Āghil Sang (8.3 km) Lōy Shākōr (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Pam-e Awbayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pam-e Awbayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pam-e Awbayd, Afghanistan