Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Gandadam Jar

Map of Gandadam Jar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gandadam Jar,Ganḏaḏam Jar,گنددم جر, Gandadam Jar

Gandadam Jar

Welcome to the Gandadam Jar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gandadam Jar. See Gandadam Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gandadam Jar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Gandadam Jar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:54
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Gandadam Jar
Places near Gandadam Jar

Online Dating

Gandadam Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gandadam Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gandadam Jar, Afghanistan