-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kotal-e Ruk

Map of Kotal-e Ruk Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Ruk,Kotale Ruk,Kowtal-e Ruk,Kowtal-e Rūk,Kōtal-e Rūk,Kōtale Ṟūk,کوتل روک, Kōtal-e Rūk

Kotal-e Ruk

Welcome to the Kotal-e Ruk google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Rūk. See Kotal-e Ruk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Rūk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kotal-e Ruk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.63984/66.97303
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:04
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Ruk
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Ruk
Irgī (3.1 km) Nāwah-ye Nadak (4.5 km) Ishtū (4.7 km) Āghil Sang (5.5 km) Kōlah (6.1 km) Waymah (6.9 km) Kōlah (7 km) Kajak (7.7 km) Ishtū (8.2 km) Nīkêh (9.1 km) Dālah (9.3 km) Daryow (9.7 km) Surkhak (9.8 km) Pā’īn-e Mīr Ghulām (11.4 km) Isturak (12 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Ruk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Ruk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Ruk, Afghanistan