Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Shaylah-ye Ruk

Map of Shaylah-ye Ruk Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Ruk,Jar-e Rūk,Sela-i Ruk,Shaylah-ye Ruk,Shaylah-ye Rūk,Shelah-e Ruk,Shēlah-e Rūk,Šela-i Rūk,جر روک,شیلۀ روک, Shaylah-ye Rūk

Shaylah-ye Ruk

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Ruk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Rūk. See Shaylah-ye Ruk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Rūk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shaylah-ye Ruk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:34
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Ruk
Places near Shaylah-ye Ruk

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Ruk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Ruk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Ruk, Afghanistan