-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Ishtu

Map of Ishtu Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Eshtu (2),Estu (2),Eštu (2),Ishtu,Ishtū,اشتو, Ishtū

Ishtu

Welcome to the Ishtu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ishtū. See Ishtu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ishtū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Ishtu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.67841/66.99324
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:54
  • Sunrise: 05:29
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Ishtu
  •  
Places near Ishtu
Ishtū (0 km) Waymah (2.5 km) Nīkêh (4.6 km) Ishtū (5.3 km) Irgī (6 km) Chūkrīzār (7.4 km) Kōlah (7.4 km) Nāwah-ye Nadak (7.6 km) Bardīz (7.9 km) Isturak (8.3 km) Bardīz (8.4 km) Dālah (8.6 km) Kōlah (9 km) Deh-e Now (9 km) Āghil Sang (10 km) Shaynah (10.6 km) Kajak (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Ishtu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ishtu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ishtu, Afghanistan