Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Irgi

Map of Irgi Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Irgi,Irgī,ارگی, Irgī


Welcome to the Irgi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Irgī. See Irgi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Irgī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Irgi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:16
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Irgi
Places near Irgi
Irgī (0 km) Nāwah-ye Nadak (1.6 km) Kōlah (3.2 km) Kōlah (3.9 km) Āghil Sang (4.7 km) Kajak (5.1 km) Ishtū (6 km) Surkhak (6.7 km) Daryow (6.8 km) Dālah (6.9 km) Ishtū (7.3 km) Pā’īn-e Mīr Ghulām (8.4 km) Waymah (8.5 km) Nīkêh (9.6 km) Mīānah-ye Mīr Ghulām (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Irgi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Irgi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Irgi, Afghanistan