-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Komaknah

Map of Jar-e Komaknah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Komaknah,Jar-e Kowmaknah,Jar-e Kōmaknah,Jare Komakna,Jaṟe Kōmakna,جر کومکنه, Jar-e Kōmaknah

Jar-e Komaknah

Welcome to the Jar-e Komaknah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kōmaknah. See Jar-e Komaknah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kōmaknah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Komaknah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.64248/66.92573
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:25
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Jar-e Komaknah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Komaknah

Online Dating

Jar-e Komaknah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Komaknah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Komaknah, Afghanistan