Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Nakhudzar

Map of Band-e Nakhudzar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Nakhudzar,Band-e Nakhudzār,Band-e Nokhowdzar,Band-e Nokhowdzār,بند نخدزار, Band-e Nakhudzār

Band-e Nakhudzar

Welcome to the Band-e Nakhudzar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Nakhudzār. See Band-e Nakhudzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Nakhudzār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Nakhudzar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2913 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:49
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Band-e Nakhudzar
Places near Band-e Nakhudzar

Online Dating

Band-e Nakhudzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Nakhudzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Nakhudzar, Afghanistan