Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Astirak

Map of Astirak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Astirak,Astiṟak,استرک, Astirak


Welcome to the Astirak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Astirak. See Astirak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Astirak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Astirak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:49
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Astirak
Places near Astirak

Online Dating

Astirak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Astirak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Astirak, Afghanistan