Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kargataq

Map of Kargataq Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kargataq,Kargaţāq,Kaṟgatāq,کرگطاق, Kargaţāq


Welcome to the Kargataq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kargaţāq. See Kargataq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kargaţāq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kargataq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:16
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Kargataq
Places near Kargataq

Online Dating

Kargataq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kargataq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kargataq, Afghanistan