-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Shorah

Map of Band-e Shorah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Shorah,Band-e Shurah,Band-e Shōrah,Band-e Shūrah,Bande Sora,Bande Šora,بند شوره, Band-e Shōrah

Band-e Shorah

Welcome to the Band-e Shorah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Shōrah. See Band-e Shorah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Shōrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Shorah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.65588/66.81343
  • Altitude: 3171 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:46
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Band-e Shorah
  •  
Places near Band-e Shorah

Online Dating

Band-e Shorah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Shorah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Shorah, Afghanistan