-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Shorah

Map of Jar-e Shorah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shorah,Jar-e Shurah,Jar-e Shōrah,Jar-e Shūrah,Jare Sora,Jare Šora,جر شوره, Jar-e Shōrah

Jar-e Shorah

Welcome to the Jar-e Shorah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shōrah. See Jar-e Shorah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shōrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Shorah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.64586/66.82677
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:29
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shorah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Shorah
Jar-e Shōrah (0 km) Mīānah-ye Mīr Ghulām (1.4 km) Khatōk (2.6 km) Sar-e Mīr Ghulām (2.9 km) Pā’īn-e Mīr Ghulām (3.6 km) Taghman Darah (3.8 km) Surkhak (3.9 km) Daryow (4.1 km) Kargaţāq (5.2 km) Yakah wa Muntah (5.4 km) Dīdawāz (5.4 km) Mīr Ghulām (5.9 km) Sayyid Aḩmad (6.4 km) Astirak (6.5 km) Kajak (6.5 km) Deh-e Bāgh (6.8 km) Ghanjar (6.8 km) Kōlah (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Shorah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Shorah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shorah, Afghanistan