-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Sarmuntah

Map of Koh-e Sarmuntah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sarmuntah,Kohe Sar Munta,Kohe Saṟ Munta,Kuh-e Sar Muntah,Kōh-e Sarmuntah,Kūh-e Sar Muntah,کوه سرمنته, Kōh-e Sarmuntah

Koh-e Sarmuntah

Welcome to the Koh-e Sarmuntah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sarmuntah. See Koh-e Sarmuntah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sarmuntah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Sarmuntah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.67655/66.79664
  • Altitude: 2720 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:58
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sarmuntah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sarmuntah
Taghman Darah (2.1 km) Yakah wa Muntah (2.6 km) Khatōk (3.3 km) Kargaţāq (3.6 km) Jar-e Shōrah (4.4 km) Mīr Ghulām (4.9 km) Iskān (5.2 km) Jar-e Pā’īn (5.3 km) Astirak (5.4 km) Pā’īn-e Mīr Ghulām (5.5 km) Mīānah-ye Mīr Ghulām (5.6 km) Dīdawāz (5.9 km) Karkas (6.6 km) Arwas (6.6 km) Sar-e Mīr Ghulām (6.8 km) Chulung (6.9 km) Surkhak (7.3 km) Iskān (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sarmuntah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sarmuntah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sarmuntah, Afghanistan