Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Abrowah

Map of Abrowah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abrava,Abrawa,Abrowah,Abṟawa,Ābravā,ابروه, Abrowah


Welcome to the Abrowah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Abrowah. See Abrowah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Abrowah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Abrowah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:43
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Abrowah
Places near Abrowah

Online Dating

Abrowah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Abrowah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Abrowah, Afghanistan