Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Paytownay

Map of Paytownay Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Paytownay,Petawnay,Pētawnay,پیتونی, Paytownay


Welcome to the Paytownay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Paytownay. See Paytownay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Paytownay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Paytownay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2771 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:17
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Paytownay
Places near Paytownay

Online Dating

Paytownay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Paytownay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Paytownay, Afghanistan