-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Qarawu

Map of Qarawu Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qaṟawu

Qarawu

Welcome to the Qarawu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaṟawu. See Qarawu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaṟawu area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Qarawu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.6725/66.68417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:09
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Qarawu
  •  
Places near Qarawu

Online Dating

Qarawu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qarawu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarawu, Afghanistan