-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Qal`ah-ye Khaybar

Map of Qal`ah-ye Khaybar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i Khaybar,Qal`ah-ye Khaybar,Qal`eh-ye Kheybar,Qal‘a-i Khaybaṟ,Qal‘ah-ye Khaybar,Qal‘eh-ye Kheybar,قلعۀ خیبر, Qal‘ah-ye Khaybar

Qal`ah-ye Khaybar

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Khaybar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Khaybar. See Qal`ah-ye Khaybar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Khaybar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Khaybar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.68126/66.64222
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:31
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Khaybar
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Khaybar
Qal‘ah-ye Khaybar (0 km) Kājā (0.2 km) Surkh Bayd (0.8 km) Sarkalī (0.9 km) Khwājah-Barmā (0.9 km) Qashbar (1.1 km) Badagal (1.1 km) Achamazār (1.8 km) Qukhlij (2.6 km) Khushkak (2.7 km) Mēnah (3.2 km) Khiljayak (3.4 km) Ishar (3.5 km) Kargiwak (3.6 km) Chilawuh (3.6 km) Awrak (3.6 km) Kūngī (3.7 km) Chakahgak (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Khaybar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Khaybar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Khaybar, Afghanistan