Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Mur

Map of Mur Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mur,Mūr,Mūṟ,مور, Mūr


Welcome to the Mur google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mūr. See Mur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Mur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:49
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Mur
Places near Mur
Kaḏūl (0.3 km) Zardsang (0.6 km) Spī Būlāq (0.9 km) Ikhtyārō (0.9 km) Khinjak (1.2 km) Shāwat (1.3 km) Surkh Bayd (1.3 km) Gaz (1.5 km) Ishar (2.1 km) Kūngī (2.1 km) Khiljayak (2.2 km) Būrī (2.4 km) Sar-e Mūr (3 km) Jōy-e Mazār (3.3 km) Kārēz (3.7 km) Khushkak (3.8 km) Kudugh (3.9 km) Laḏūgak (4.1 km)

Online Dating

Mur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mur, Afghanistan