-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Shawat

Map of Shawat Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sawat,Shawat,Shāwat,Shāwaṯ,Šāwat,شاوت, Shāwat

Shawat

Welcome to the Shawat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāwat. See Shawat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāwat area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shawat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.64674/66.58596
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:46
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Shawat
  •  
Places near Shawat

Online Dating

Shawat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shawat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shawat, Afghanistan