Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Khinjak

Map of Khinjak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khenjak,Khinjak,خنجک, Khinjak


Welcome to the Khinjak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khinjak. See Khinjak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khinjak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Khinjak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:10
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Khinjak
Places near Khinjak
Khinjak (0 km) Ikhtyārō (0.2 km) Spī Būlāq (0.4 km) Shāwat (0.5 km) Kaḏūl (0.8 km) Zardsang (1.1 km) Surkh Bayd (1.8 km) Gaz (2.5 km) Ishar (3.2 km) Khiljayak (3.2 km) Kūngī (3.3 km) Kudugh (3.4 km) Laḏūgak (3.6 km) Būrī (3.6 km) Kārēz (3.7 km) Sar-e Mūr (3.8 km) Jōy-e Mazār (4.4 km) Bālā-ye Band (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Khinjak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khinjak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khinjak, Afghanistan