Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sar-e Mur

Map of Sar-e Mur Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Mur,Sar-e Mūr,سر مور, Sar-e Mūr

Sar-e Mur

Welcome to the Sar-e Mur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Mūr. See Sar-e Mur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Mūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sar-e Mur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:53
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Sar-e Mur
Places near Sar-e Mur
Sar-e Mūr (0 km) Gaz (1.5 km) Jōy-e Mazār (1.6 km) Sar-e Pālij (1.7 km) Nāw-e Gumbad (1.9 km) Būrī (1.9 km) Surkh Bayd (2.1 km) Kūngī (2.3 km) Chakahgak (2.3 km) Nowrak (2.5 km) Khisrow (2.7 km) Zardsang (2.7 km) Kārēz (2.8 km) Ishar (2.9 km) Khushkak (2.9 km) Shāhrāh (3 km) Kaḏūl (3.2 km) Bālā-ye Band (3.2 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Mur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Mur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Mur, Afghanistan