-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Bala-ye Band

Map of Bala-ye Band Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bala-i-Band,Bala-ye Band,Bālā-i-Banḏ,Bālā-ye Band,بالای بند, Bālā-ye Band

Bala-ye Band

Welcome to the Bala-ye Band google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bālā-ye Band. See Bala-ye Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bālā-ye Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Bala-ye Band
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.6822/66.54761
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:02
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Bala-ye Band
  •  
Places near Bala-ye Band

Online Dating

Bala-ye Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bala-ye Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bala-ye Band, Afghanistan