-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sang-e Baldabalu

Map of Sang-e Baldabalu Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Baldabalu,Sang-e Bāldabalu,Sang-e Bāldabalū,سنگ بالدبلو, Sang-e Bāldabalū

Sang-e Baldabalu

Welcome to the Sang-e Baldabalu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Bāldabalū. See Sang-e Baldabalu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Bāldabalū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sang-e Baldabalu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.60323/66.60596
  • Altitude: 2114 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:06
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 18:48
Wiki articles near Sang-e Baldabalu
  •  
Places near Sang-e Baldabalu
Kudugh (2.3 km) Shukurābād (2.7 km) Ūshū (4.6 km) Mamalūq (4.9 km) Shāwat (5.2 km) Khinjak (5.6 km) Ikhtyārō (5.6 km) Spī Būlāq (6 km) Kaḏūl (6 km) Bālnah Tūghay (6.2 km) Shāhrāh (6.5 km) Zardsang (6.6 km) Jimaluq (6.7 km) Khiljayak (6.8 km) Ūshū (7 km) Saylburdah (7.1 km) Shīwnah Tūghay (7.1 km) Kūrag (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Baldabalu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Baldabalu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Baldabalu, Afghanistan