-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Khaktab

Map of Khaktab Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khaktab,Khaktah,Khāktāb,Khāktāh,خاکتاب, Khāktāb

Khaktab

Welcome to the Khaktab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāktāb. See Khaktab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāktāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Khaktab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.68333/66.50791
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:54
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Khaktab
  •  
Places near Khaktab

Online Dating

Khaktab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khaktab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khaktab, Afghanistan