-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Mairod

Map of Mairod Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mairod,May Rud,May Rūd,Mayrod,Mayṟōḏ,Maīrōd,میرود, Maīrōd

Mairod

Welcome to the Mairod google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maīrōd. See Mairod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maīrōd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Mairod
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.74283/66.51486
  • Altitude: 2406 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:49
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 18:46
Wiki articles near Mairod
  •  
Places near Mairod
Wulūrg (1.7 km) Zamīnrash (2.3 km) Qōl-e Mullā (2.3 km) Qūmūrghū (2.8 km) Barkān Bālā (2.9 km) Jangalak (2.9 km) Pīshbāq (3.2 km) Dahān-e Pārū (3.2 km) Zarghōlīj (3.4 km) Band-e Bāq (3.6 km) Jirmah (3.7 km) Ghūjgird (3.7 km) Pāy-e Pōzah (3.8 km) Spīdniw (3.9 km) Barwang (3.9 km) Pinah (4.2 km) Kakrak (4.3 km) Takhsij (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Mairod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mairod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mairod, Afghanistan