Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Zargholij

Map of Zargholij Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zargholij,Zarghowlij,Zarghowlīj,Zarghōlīj,Zaṟghōlīj,زرغولیج, Zarghōlīj


Welcome to the Zargholij google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zarghōlīj. See Zargholij photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zarghōlīj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Zargholij
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:36
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Zargholij
Places near Zargholij

Online Dating

Zargholij Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zargholij, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zargholij, Afghanistan