-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Baq

Map of Band-e Baq Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Bagh,Band-e Baq,Band-e Bāgh,Band-e Bāq,بند باغ,بند باق, Band-e Bāq

Band-e Baq

Welcome to the Band-e Baq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Bāq. See Band-e Baq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Bāq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Baq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.75949/66.54786
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:25
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Band-e Baq
  •  
Places near Band-e Baq

Online Dating

Band-e Baq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Baq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Baq, Afghanistan