-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Takhsij

Map of Takhsij Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takhsaj,Takhsej,Takhsij,تخسج, Takhsij

Takhsij

Welcome to the Takhsij google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takhsij. See Takhsij photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takhsij area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Takhsij
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.7618/66.55514
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:53
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Takhsij
  •  
Places near Takhsij

Online Dating

Takhsij Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takhsij, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhsij, Afghanistan