Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Barkan Shaywnah

Map of Barkan Shaywnah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barkan Shaywnah,Barkansewna,Barkanshewnah,Barkanshēwnah,Barkanšēwna,Barkān Shaywnah,برکان شیونه, Barkān Shaywnah

Barkan Shaywnah

Welcome to the Barkan Shaywnah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barkān Shaywnah. See Barkan Shaywnah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barkān Shaywnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Barkan Shaywnah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:52
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Barkan Shaywnah
Places near Barkan Shaywnah

Online Dating

Barkan Shaywnah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barkan Shaywnah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barkan Shaywnah, Afghanistan