Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Ramo

Map of Ramo Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ramo,Rāmō,رامو,Ṟāmo, Rāmō


Welcome to the Ramo google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rāmō. See Ramo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rāmō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Ramo
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:35
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Ramo
Places near Ramo

Online Dating

Ramo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ramo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ramo, Afghanistan