Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Chakahgak

Map of Chakahgak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cakagak,Chakagak,Chakahgak,Čakagak,چکه گک, Chakahgak


Welcome to the Chakahgak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chakahgak. See Chakahgak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chakahgak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Chakahgak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:58
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Chakahgak
Places near Chakahgak
Chakahgak (0 km) Jōy-e Mazār (1 km) Qukhlij (1.2 km) Khushkak (1.3 km) Sar-e Pālij (1.3 km) Būrī (1.9 km) Kūngī (2.3 km) Sar-e Mūr (2.3 km) Gūlī (2.6 km) Awrak (2.7 km) Ishar (2.8 km) Qashbar (2.9 km) Gaz (3 km) Qal‘ah (3.1 km) Khiljayak (3.3 km) Badagal (3.4 km) Nāw-e Gumbad (3.6 km) Ālūgak (3.6 km)

Online Dating

Chakahgak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chakahgak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakahgak, Afghanistan