-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sar-e Palij

Map of Sar-e Palij Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Palej,Sar-e Palij,Sar-e Pālej,Sar-e Pālij,سر پالج, Sar-e Pālij

Sar-e Palij

Welcome to the Sar-e Palij google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Pālij. See Sar-e Palij photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Pālij area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sar-e Palij
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.69725/66.59105
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:31
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Sar-e Palij
  •  
Places near Sar-e Palij
Sar-e Pālij (0 km) Chakahgak (1.3 km) Jōy-e Mazār (1.4 km) Sar-e Mūr (1.7 km) Nāw-e Gumbad (2.4 km) Būrī (2.4 km) Khushkak (2.5 km) Qukhlij (2.5 km) Khisrow (2.6 km) Gaz (2.9 km) Kūngī (2.9 km) Gūlī (3.2 km) Nowrak (3.4 km) Awrak (3.5 km) Ishar (3.5 km) Surkh Bayd (3.8 km) Shāhrāh (3.8 km) Qal‘ah (3.9 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Palij Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Palij, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Palij, Afghanistan