-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Bagh-e Pir

Map of Bagh-e Pir Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagh-e Pir,Bāgh-e Pīr,باغ پیر, Bāgh-e Pīr

Bagh-e Pir

Welcome to the Bagh-e Pir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāgh-e Pīr. See Bagh-e Pir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāgh-e Pīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Bagh-e Pir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.75808/66.64341
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:47
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 18:47
Wiki articles near Bagh-e Pir
  •  
Places near Bagh-e Pir
Bāgh-e Pīr (0 km) Zūbār (0.7 km) Zargā (1.1 km) Dangak (1.4 km) Surkh Darah (2.2 km) Bāgh-e Shaykh (2.3 km) Sar-e Ghōchān (2.3 km) Tagak (2.5 km) Pāyqul (2.6 km) Pāy Kōtal (2.8 km) Shkūnak (2.9 km) Bākhbī (3 km) Palmuṟgh (3.1 km) Lakhshūm Sang (3.4 km) Shāh Baydak (3.4 km) Shahrak (3.6 km) Katah Sang (3.7 km) Kilīj (3.7 km)

Online Dating

Bagh-e Pir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bagh-e Pir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bagh-e Pir, Afghanistan