-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sar-e Ghochan

Map of Sar-e Ghochan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Ghochan,Sar-e Ghowchan,Sar-e Ghowchān,Sar-e Ghōchān,Sare Ghocan,Sare Ghočān,سر غوچان, Sar-e Ghōchān

Sar-e Ghochan

Welcome to the Sar-e Ghochan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Ghōchān. See Sar-e Ghochan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Ghōchān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sar-e Ghochan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.77196/66.66221
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:54
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Sar-e Ghochan
  •  
Places near Sar-e Ghochan
Sar-e Ghōchān (0 km) Surkh Darah (0.7 km) Pāy Kōtal (1.2 km) Bāgh-e Pīr (2.3 km) Lakhshūm Sang (2.3 km) Rābūrō (2.7 km) Bākhbī (2.7 km) Zūbār (2.9 km) Chinār (3.2 km) Zargā (3.4 km) Kājā (3.5 km) Sar-e Ghāf (3.5 km) Dangak (3.5 km) Barang (3.7 km) Siyāh Jangal (3.7 km) Ilah Sang (3.8 km) Bāliband (3.9 km) Shing (4 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Ghochan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Ghochan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Ghochan, Afghanistan