Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Zarga

Map of Zarga Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zarga,Zargā,Zaṟgā,زرگا, Zargā


Welcome to the Zarga google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zargā. See Zarga photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zargā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Zarga
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:36
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Zarga
Places near Zarga

Online Dating

Zarga Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zarga, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zarga, Afghanistan