Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Lakhshum Sang

Map of Lakhshum Sang Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lakhshum Sang,Lakhshūm Sang,Lakhsumsang,Lakhšūmsang,لخشوم سنگ, Lakhshūm Sang

Lakhshum Sang

Welcome to the Lakhshum Sang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lakhshūm Sang. See Lakhshum Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lakhshūm Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Lakhshum Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:55
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Lakhshum Sang
Places near Lakhshum Sang

Online Dating

Lakhshum Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lakhshum Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lakhshum Sang, Afghanistan